Categories
BLOG

eldora results

Eldora Speedway Results 7/21/15

Eldora Speedway Results 7/21/15

Jeep VanWormer – Jim Denhamer photo

ELDORA SPEEDWAY
ROSSBURG, OH.
7/22 2015
FEATURE

1 55 JEEP VANWORMER 77
2 20 DUANE CHAMBERLAIN 72
3 11 JOSH RICE 67
4 54 MATT WESTFALL 62
5 11 JAMES RICE 57
6 C9 STEVE CASEBOLT 52
7 17M DALE McDOWELL 50
8 95 JERRY BOWERSOCK 48
9 18 BRANDON KINZER 46
10 11 RUSTY SCHLENK 44
11 83 SCOTT JAMES 42
12 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF 41
13 41 TY DILLON 40
14 49 BRIAN RUHLMAN 39
15 21 RICH BELL 38
16 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY 37
17 15 PHIL AUSRA 36
18 16 MATT COCHRAN 35
19 9N TED NOBBE 34
20 7R KENT ROBINSON 33
21 76 BUTCH KRUCKEBERG 32
22 15 JON HENRY 31

B MAIN
1 83 SCOTT JAMES TRAN
2 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF TRAN
3 16 MATT COCHRAN TRAN
4 21 RICH BELL TRAN
5 9N TED NOBBE TRAN
6 23 RYAN VANDERVEEN 30
7 M14 BRANDON THIRLBY PROV
8 5N DUSTIN NOBBE 29
9 2D CURTIS DEISENROTH 28
10 13 JUSTIN PAULEY 27
11 15 PHIL AUSRA PROV
13 1 BEN MOTT 26

Eldora Speedway Results 7/21/15 Eldora Speedway Results 7/21/15 Jeep VanWormer – Jim Denhamer photo ELDORA SPEEDWAY ROSSBURG, OH. 7/22 2015 FEATURE 1 55 JEEP VANWORMER 77 2 20 DUANE

Eldora World 100 results

Saturday – September 9, 2000 ELDORA SPEEDWAY Rossburg, OH 30TH ANNUAL WORLD 100 Late Models (261 cars): Feature (100 Laps) – 1. Billy Moyer; 2. Scott Bloomquist; 3. Davey Johnson; 4. Rick Auckland; 5. Steve Francis; 6. Bill Frye; 7. Matt .

Saturday – September 9, 2000
ELDORA SPEEDWAY
Rossburg, OH
30TH ANNUAL WORLD 100

Late Models (261 cars):

Feature (100 Laps) – 1. Billy Moyer; 2. Scott Bloomquist; 3. Davey Johnson; 4. Rick Auckland; 5. Steve Francis; 6. Bill Frye; 7. Matt Miller; 8. Ray Cook; 9. Don O’Neal; 10. Greg Johnson; 11. Dan Schliepper; 12. Jackie Boggs; 13. Timmy Yeager; 14. Bart Hartman; 15. Kevin Claycomb; 16. Rick Eckert; 17. Dick Phillips; 18. Donnie Moran; 19. Shannon Babb; 20. Jesse Lay; 21. Steve Boley; 22. Randy Korte; 23. Terry Phillips; 24. Bob Pierce (DQ).

Heat Winners – Jackie Boggs, Scott Bloomquist, Shannon Babb, Ray Cook, Booper Bare, Dennis Erb Jr., Craig Scott, SteDonnie Moran, Dick Phillips, Matt Miller, Davey Johnson, Bill Frye

B-Main Winner – Ray Cook

Time Trials (fast Time) – Scott Bloomquist, 16.029 seconds

Saturday – September 9, 2000 ELDORA SPEEDWAY Rossburg, OH 30TH ANNUAL WORLD 100 Late Models (261 cars): Feature (100 Laps) – 1. Billy Moyer; 2. Scott Bloomquist; 3. Davey Johnson; 4. Rick Auckland; 5. Steve Francis; 6. Bill Frye; 7. Matt … ]]>